2023

From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Chronology
Previous Next
2022 2024


Obituaries

January 2: Millonario
January 10: Black Warrior
January 17: Jay Briscoe
January 22: Benny Galant
March 3: Toro Bill
March 7: Pensamiento Negro
March 12: Cachorra Flores
June 7: Chica Ye-Ye
June 7: Mr. Lobo
June 23: Tutumba El Enterrador
July 27: Toro Negro I
July 31: Bello Adrián
August 24: Carlos Elizondo
September 12: El Rostro
October 28: The Rose
December 2: Robocop
December 10: Indio Vitela
December 30: Edgar Martín Jordan

Debut

February 2: Raven (Luchadora)
February 5: La Katrina
February 11: Centinela (Luchadora)
February 19: Medusa (Costa Rica)
July 8: Xenna
September 5: Katara (Mexico City)
September 5: Estrella Maldita
September 5: Adira
December 16: Hijo del Tigre León

Lucha de Apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 hair Tornado Azteca Angel del Abismo Arena Coliseo Mexicali
01/01 mask (1) Enemigo Mortal Potro Arena Coliseo Mexicali
01/01 mask Valiente Jr. Apocalipsis Arena México
01/01 hair (2) Ayako Hamada Muñeca de Plata Arena Neza
01/14 mask (3) Marino Baby Star Salon CTM - San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora
01/28 hair Toto Próximo Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
02/05 mask (4) Hija del Zombie La Katrina Arena Guatemala Mexico - Guatemala
02/05 mask (5) Danny Phantom Jr. Hijo del Forastero Jr. Arena Campeones - Torreón, Coahuila
02/18 hair (6) Miss Coral La Chola Calpulalpan, Tlaxcala
02/25 hair

Pimpinela Escarlata

Zumbido Gimnasio Nazario Ortiz Garza - Saltillo, Coahuila
02/25 mask (7) Yemaya Lady Frenic Arena Guadalajara
02/25 hair (8) Cuatrero Fresero Jr. Arena López Mateos
03/17 hair (9) Volador Jr. Rocky Romero Arena México
03/25 hair Johnny Lloyd Pzayko Salón CTM, San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora
03/31 hair (10) Diva Virtual La Practicante Auditorio de Tijuana
04/15 mask (11) Super Xolo Crazy Lobo Unidad Deportiva Benito Juarez - Tijuana, Baja California
04/16 mask (12) Myzteziz Jr. Argenis Estadio de Béisbol Monterrey, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
05/14 hair (13) Princesa Quetzal Buitre Negro Jr. Plaza de Toros de Torreón - Torreón, Coahuila
06/02 hair (14) Urban X Zairus Arena Colon - Torreón, Coahuila
06/11 hair Black Terror Jr. Reptil Arena CM
06/16 hair (15) Cuervo Infernal Shamu Jr. Auditorio de Ciudad Morelos, Baja California
06/18 hair (16) Diva Salvaje Demasiado Arena Naucalpan - Mexico State
07/01 mask (17) Meta Tiger Latin Queen Auditorio San Felipe - Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, San Luis Potosi
07/01 hair (18) Charro Blanco Vasco Jr. Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
07/02 mask (19) Shun Skywalker Diamante Kobe World Hall - Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
07/02 hair Jessy Ventura Pimpinela Escarlata Arena Naucalpan
07/02 hair (20) Sangre Nueva The Tiger Arena Coliseo Reynosa
07/14 hairs Akuma & Dark Magic Rey Cometa & Espíritu Negro Arena México - Mexico City
07/28 hair Mike Castillo Goltack Auditorio Ciudad Morelos - Baja California
07/29 mask[1] Fantastik Drax Cancha de Futbol Lonches, Rosarito, Baja California
08/06 mask Cavernario Galindo Jr. II Emperador Azteca Arena Azteca - Torreón, Coahuila
08/11 mask (21) El Divino Jaque Mate 2000 Arena Neza
08/12 hair (22) Psycho Clown Sam Adonis Arena Ciudad de México
08/19 mask Amnesia Jr. Orión Auditorio Ernesto Ruffo Appel, Rosarito, Baja California
08/19 hairs Mr. Tempest & Mr. Maldito Angel del Abismo & Danny Montana Auditorio Ernesto Ruffo Appel, Rosarito, Baja California
08/20 mask[2] Charro Negro Neggus Arena Mezquital - Apodaca, Nuevo León
09/03 mask (23) Bengalee Gotica Auditorio de la Colonia San Felipe, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
09/03 hair Hermes Jr. Herodes Jr. Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Cuauhtémoc, Chihuahua
09/03 hair Al Sevilla Jr. Universal Gimnasio Nuevos Valores - Ciudad Obregón, Sonora
09/09 hair La Metálica Tsunami Gimnasio Hercules - Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City
09/16 hair (24) Volador Jr. Angel de Oro Arena México
09/16 mask Templario Dragón Rojo Jr. Arena México
10/15 mask Shitara DTR Centellita de Oro Arena Coliseo San Ramón
11/03 hair Mamba D'Luxe Auditorio de Tijuana
11/20 mask[3] Candela Mordea Circo Volador - Mexico City
12/01 hair La Chacala Dama de Hierro Arena Femenil- Monterrey
12/10 hair Iron Boy Pzayko Arena Coliseo, Mexicali, Baja California
12/17 hair[4] Nexy Cassandra Salón Arena - Morelia, Michoacán
12/25 hair[5] Bengalee La Chola Arena Azteca Budokan
(1) Jaula de la Muerte with Arseus, Keysser, Dragon Rapper, El Marino, Pensamiento Negro Jr., Pitbull, Matrix, Caballero Azteca Jr., Platino, & Charger Jr.; (2) Jaula de la muerte with: Therius, Goya Kong, Star Fire, Davinha, Estrellita, Miss Janeth, Fuerza Guerrera, & Reina Dorada; (3) Finals of a Ruleta de la Muerte with:Orion, Zauron, Patán, Speed Rock, El Demonio, Alas de Oro Jr.; (4) Jaula de la Muerte with: La Comandante 502, Lady Kiss, Hija del Leopardo, Kik Balam, Chica Maravilla, Cheyenne, Nina Strom, Krishna, Lady Silver, Perla Jaguar, La Bruja Purpura, & Hija de Madame Xandu; (5) Cuadrangular de la Muerte with: Platino Kid & Hijo del Imperio; (6) Jaula de la Muerte with: Diva Virtual, Mujer Demente, Miss Janeth, La Hechicera, India Sioux, Casandra, Sexy Violeta, India Mazahua; (7) Jaula de la Muerte with: Chik Tormenta, Ayako Hamada, Keyra, Shury, Quimera, Miss Mar, Asteria Queen & Izanagi; (8) Cage Match with Sansón, Forastero, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Demonio Infernal, Trauma I & Trauma II; (9) Cuadrangular with Oráculo & Ángel de Oro; (10) Ruleta de la Muerte with: Maléfica, Reyna Oscura, Danessa, Sexy Violeta, Reina Sorceres, Lady Sensación; (11) Ruleta de la Muerte with: Corsario Negro, Cinico, Fulgor, and Black Danger; (12) Finals of a Cagematch with: Antifaz del Norte, Octagón Jr., Villano III Jr., Laredo Kid, Aerostar, Parka Negra, Abismo Negro Jr. & Taurus; (13) Lucha del Revés with: Mano Blanca Jr., Sabueso Imperial, Príncipe Samuray, and Negro Asesino; (14) Cuadrangular with Rey Thunder & King Star Jr.; (15) Relevos Suicidas with Mike Castillo & Goltack; (16) Jaula de las Locas with Sagittarius, Bengalee, Mamba, Ludark Shaitan, Satania, Bugambilia, Bizhota, Zoy Raymunda, Lady Flamer, & Lady Maravilla; (17) Ruleta de la Muerte; (18) Cuadrangular with: Charro Negro and Oro Negro; (19) Mascara Contra Mascara Five Way Steel Cage Survival Match with Dragon Kid, Strong Machine J, and Ultimo Dragon; (20) Ruleta de la Muerte with The Panther Jr., Hator, Rey Astral, Sangre Nueva, and Angelo; (21) Lucha en Jaula with: Especie Maligna, Juan Diego, Belico I, Belico II, Belico III, Villareal, Hauser, Sumed Black, Venganza India, Soria, Super Boy Jr., Dark Infierno, and Araciel; (22) Cuadrangular with: Rush y LA Park; (23) Ruleta de la Muerte with India Mazahua & Sadica; (24) Finals of Relevos Increíbles con Final Suicida with Averno and Ultimo Guerrero
  1. Relevos Suicidas with Hijo del Tapatío & Genghis Khan Jr., and Super Machine & Tapatío Jr.
  2. Ruleta de mascaras with: Charro Blanco, Oro Negro, Rhino XL, Saizo, El Elemental, and Extasis
  3. Ruleta de la Muerte with: Kali, Diosa Nix, Krazy Star, Blue Danger, Ishtar and La Bomberita
  4. Losers advance
  5. Ruleta de la Muerte with Cinthia Moreno, Diosa Nix, India Mazahua, Satania, Baby Angelita, and Estrella Negra

Title Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01.01 BC LIGHT Alas de Oro Jr. Change Guerrero Negro Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
01.01 HERNANDEZ MIDDLE King Star Jr. Change King Star Arena Campeones - Torreón, Coahuila
01.06 ADN MIXED Princesa Hernández & Efekto Change Princesa Tirana & Mike Castillo
Miss Tiger & Guerrero Negro
Malefica & Shamu Jr.
Auditorio de Ciudad Morelos - Ciudad Morelos, Baja California
01.07 PH WOMEN La Misteriosa Retain Miss Guerrera
Lady Shadow
Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
01.21 BELLVISTA WOMEN La Felina Change Diosa Quetzal
Universis
Hahastary
Arena Kalaka
01.28 BC LIGHT Alas de Oro Jr. Retain Orión Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
02.03 MEX WOMEN TAG Jarochita & Lluvia Retain Reina Isis & La Metálica Arena Mexico
02.05 PH WOMEN La Misteriosa Retain Miss Guerrera
Lady Shadow
Red Queen
Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
02.10 AAA REINA Taya Retain Sexy Star II
La Hiedra
Dalys
Auditorio de Tijuana
02.17 AULL WOMEN Baronessa Change Ludark
Keyra
Mary Caporal
Arena Lopez Mateos - Tlalnepantla, Mexico State
02.19 RMW WOMEN TAG Reina Maya & Hit Girl Change Scarllet & Candy Girl
Johnnie Robbie & Stephanie Vaquer
Oxnard, California, United States
02.25 MLL WOMEN TAG Sakura [2] & Princesa Aguila [2] Change Venus & Lady Candy Club Deportivo Las Leyendas - Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
02.26 FDT WOMEN TRIOS Queen Panther, Miss Panther & Baby Love Change Thormenta, Diosa Quimera & Columbia Foro Moctezuma - Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City
02.26 FT WOMEN Alish Aguerrida Change Alma Guerrera
Baby Drago
Arena Pavillon del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
03.12 GUERRERO WOMEN Ximena Change Sexy Lym Unidad Deportiva Vicente Suárez - Acapulco, Guerrero
03.17 PDM WOMEN Sakura Change Ayako Hamada
Cynthia Moreno
Ludark
Arena Azteca Budokan
03.18 MAYAN QUEEN Nexy Change Niña Storm
Krishna
Lady Silver
Arena Universo Maya - Guatemala, Guatemala
03.19 HOUSTON WOMEN Zafiro Change Jarochita
Stephanie Vaquer
Fuerza Divina
Houston, Texas, United States
03.31 EMW WOMEN Hiedra Retain Sexy Star II
Lady Maravilla
Parque Recreativo Juventud 2000 - Mexicali, Baja California
04.01 JUÁREZ WOMEN Baby Star Retain Venus Club Deportivo Leyendas - Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
04.01 GDL WOMEN Denebola Change Lady Golden
Morrigan
Devory
Lady Luna
Princesa Tiger
Yemaya
Azumi
Arena GDL - Guadalajara, Jalisco
04.02 FC WOMEN Merlina Change Alma Guerrera
Baby Drago
Felina
Feria Carnaval de Saltillo, Saltillo, Coahuila
04.09 OAXACA WOMEN Pily Rivera Change Diosa Quimera
Columbia
Arena Pepe Cisneros
04.23 COLON WOMEN Princesa Quetzal Change Lady Shadow Arena Colon, Torreón, Coahuila
04.29 ACW LADIES Amazona Retain Celeste
Yuri Star
Big Spring, Texas, USA
05.01 WWS WORLD Diosa Nix Change Pily Rivera La Ametralladora Circo Volador - Mexico City
04.29 LLRT WOMEN Arumi Change Guerrera Isis Iztapalapa
05.05 CRASH WOMEN Dulce Tormenta Change Jessy Jackson Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
05.05 CRASH HEAVY DMT Azul Change Blue Demon Jr.
Matt Taven
EC3
Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
05.19 ACSR WOMEN Diva Virtual Change Shitara DTR Arena Coliseo San Ramón
05.21 ADN MIXED Princesa Hernández & Efekto Retain La Tirana & Musical Jr. Auditorio Ciudad Morelos - Ciudad Morelos, Baja California
05.21 AULL WOMEN Mary Caporal Change Ludark
Zuzu Divine
Arena Lopez Mateos - Tlalnepantla, Mexico State
05.27 AVE WOMEN Lady Pink Retain Kitsune Cancha de Fútbol Rapido Lonches - Tijuana, Baja California
06.18 GRO WOMEN Sexy Lym [2] Change Ximena Unidad Deportiva Vicente Suárez - Acapulco, Guerrero
06.16 ROBLES WOMEN Aero Queen Change Big Mami
Keyra
Danessa
India Sioux
Candy Swing
Sagittarius
Baby Love
La Misteriosa
Gema
Arena San Juan Pantitlán
06.23 RCW WOMEN La Tirana Change Ava Lawless Calgary, Alberta, Canada

{{tchange|LM WOMEN|Lady Maravilla|Lady Flamer
Persephone|06.24|Laredo, Texas, [[United States}}

07.01 RCW WOMEN La Tirana Retain Ava Lawless
Rylie Rose
Quin Hawksley
Kat Von Heez
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
07.07 RCW WOMEN La Tirana Retain Kat Von Heez Mexifest Day 1 - Calgary, Alberta, Canada
07.08 RCW WOMEN La Tirana Retain Kat Von Heez
Kiki Roberts
Mexifest Day 2 - Calgary, Alberta, Canada
07.08 PH WOMEN Miss Guerrera Change La Misteriosa
Lady Shadow
Emperatriz
Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
07.08 PH TRIOS Urban X, Forastero Jr., & As de la Muerte Change Dark Saint, Ritual, & Charly Montana Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
07.14 MEX WOMEN Reina Isis [2] Change Lluvia Arena Mexico
07.13 JUAREZ WOMEN Baby Star Retain Venus Arena Kalaka - Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
07.28 AMERICAS HEAVY Drakma Change Shamu Jr. Auditorio de Ciudad Morelos - Ciudad Morelos, Baja California
07.31 MEX WOMEN TAG Jarochita & Lluvia Retain Olympia & Hera Arena Puebla
08.12 AAA REINA Lady Flamer Change Taya Valkyrie Arena Ciudad de Mexico
09.08 BC MIDDLE Fray Diablo Jr. Change Próximo Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
09.17 CMLL-JAPAN WOMEN Dark Silueta Change Kohaku Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
09.29 HHLL Quimera Change La Hielera
Hatana Himura
Espía Maya
Datura
Foro La Paz - Mexico City
12.03 PH WOMEN Kyoki Change Miss Guerrera
Princesa Quetzal
Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
12.17 BC MIDDLE El Patán Change Fray Diablo Jr. Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
12.17 BC TAG Maverick & Griffin Change Infierno & Charger Jr. Arena Coliseo Mexicali
12.17 IWRG WOMEN Keyra Change Diosa Quetzal Arena Naucalpan

Tournaments

AAA

Independent Circuit

Xtreme Club Lucha Libre

Other

January 28: The first Ever Expo Lucha Libre es Vida in Calexico, California, USA.
March 3: Catalina debuted at Arena Mexico and unmasked voluntarily.