Yamaha Cup: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2004) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===List of winners=== | ===List of winners=== | ||
* [[#2000|2000]]: [[Yasushi Kanda]] & [[Susumu Mochizuki]] | * [[#2000|2000]]: [[M2K]]([[Yasushi Kanda]] & [[Susumu Mochizuki]]) | ||
* [[#2003|2003]]: [[Taiji Ishimori]] & [[Shu Sato]] | * [[#2003|2003]]: [[Los Sailor Boys]]([[Taiji Ishimori]] & [[Shu Sato]]) | ||
* [[#2004|2004]]: [[Mini CIMA]] & [[SUWAcito]] | * [[#2004|2004]]: [[Mini Crazy MAX]]([[Mini CIMA]] & [[SUWAcito]]) | ||
* [[#2005|2005]]: [[Hiromi Horiguchi]] & [[Ryusuke Taguchi]] | * [[#2005|2005]]: [[Hiromi Horiguchi]] & [[Ryusuke Taguchi]] | ||
* [[#2006|2006]]: [[Rellik|Johnny Stamboli]] & [[Chuck Palumbo]] | * [[#2006|2006]]: [[Rellik|Johnny Stamboli]] & [[Chuck Palumbo]] |
Revision as of 00:41, 22 January 2009
The Yamaha Cup is an annual tag team tournament put on by Toryumon since 2000, as a means of showcasing students of Ultimo Dragon.
List of winners
- 2000: M2K(Yasushi Kanda & Susumu Mochizuki)
- 2003: Los Sailor Boys(Taiji Ishimori & Shu Sato)
- 2004: Mini Crazy MAX(Mini CIMA & SUWAcito)
- 2005: Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi
- 2006: Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo
- 2008: Ultimo Dragon & Yutaka Yoshie
2000
M2K(Yasushi Kanda & Susumu Mochizuki)-| |M2K--------------------| Lymen & Kung Fu Jr.-------------------| | |M2K Dr. Cerebro & Bombero Infernal--------| | |Horiguchi & Segura-----| Genki Horiguchi & Mike Segura---------|
2003
Los Sailor Boys(Taiji Ishimori & Shu Sato)----- |Sailor Boys------| Berlinetta Boxer & Murcielago------------------ | |Sailor Boys Henry III Sugawara & Naoki Tanisaki------------ | |Mini C-Max-------| Mini Crazy MAX(Small "Dandy" Fuji & SUWAcito)--
2004
Mini Crazy MAX(Mini CIMA & SUWAcito)-- |Mini C-MAX--| Naoki Tanisaki & Manabu Murakami------ | |Mini C-Max Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai-------- | |Sailor Boys-| Los Sailor Boys(Kei Sato & Shu Sato)--
2005
Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi--| |Horiguchi & Taguchi-| Kazuchika Okada & Hajime Ohara------| | |Horiguchi & Taguchi Passion Hasegawa & Banana Senga-----| | |Baba & Cholo--------| King Ali Baba & Lil Cholo-----------|
2006
Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo----| |Stamboli & Palumbo--| Hiromi Horiguchi & Kazuchika Okada-| | |Stamboli & Palumbo Okumura & Arkangel-----------------| | |Caras & Lizmark-----| Dos Caras Jr. & Lizmark Jr.--------|
2008
Ultimo Dragon & Brazo de Platino--| |Dragon & Yutaka Yoshie--| Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero--------| | |Dragon & Yoshie Alex Koslov & Marco Corelone------| | |Olimpico & Texano-------| Olimpico & Texano Jr.-------------|
Yoshie replaced an injured Brazo de Platino after the first round match