IWL Furia de Titanes Rookies Cup: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "This is a tournament held by IWL to search the challenger for the IWL PRIMER TORNEO DE NOVATOS COPA FURIA DE TITANES. == lucha campal for definition of two groups == Thi...") |
m (Mike09 moved page IWL Primer Torneo de Novatos Copa Furia de Titanes to IWL Furia de Titanes Rookies Cup) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[image:272766 196945457019266 100001114407997 517134 5839362 o.jpg|left|155px]] | |||
This is a tournament held by [[IWL]] to search the challenger for the [[IWL Primer Torneo de Novatos Copa Furia de Titanes]]. All sections took place on [[July 17]], [[2011]] | |||
This | |||
22 | == battle royal for seeding == | ||
22 luchadors entered a battle royal, eliminated by going over the top rope. Those in the match: [[Galáctico Infernal]], [[Black Boy]], [[Black Estruendo]], [[Halcón Xtreme]], [[Black Génesis]], [[Kansuke]], [[Relámpago Veloz]], [[Guerrero del Sur]], [[Hijo del Jaguar]], [[Alas de Oro]], [[Murciélago Jr.]], [[Dark Milo]], [[Extreme Boy]], [[Farcor]], [[Inmortal]], [[Atomic Star]], [[Guerrero Arlequin]], [[Molusco Jr.]], [[Flanagán]], [[Shadoy Boy]], [[Sidka]], [[Zandor]]. | |||
Participants & results from lucha campal: | |||
== Grupo Jaguar == | |||
* [[Kansuke]] | |||
* [[Guerrero del Sur]] | |||
* [[Hijo del Jaguar]] | |||
* [[Galáctico Infernal]] | |||
* [[Black Boy]] | |||
* [[Black Estruendo]] | |||
* [[Black Génesis]] | |||
* [[Halcón Xtreme]] | |||
* [[Relámpago Veloz]] | |||
* [[Alas de Oro]] | |||
* [[Murciélago Jr.]] | |||
== Grupo Aguila == | |||
* [[Farcor]] | |||
* [[Dark Milo]] | |||
* [[Extreme Boy]] | |||
* [[Shadoy Boy]] | |||
* [[Inmortal]] | |||
* [[Molusco Jr.]] | |||
* [[Flanagán]] | |||
* [[Guerrero Arlequin]] | |||
* [[Atomic Star]] | |||
* [[Sidka]] | |||
* [[Zandor]] | |||
== 2nd | == 2nd Stage: Jaguar vs Aguila matches == | ||
* [[Galáctico Infernal]] vs [[Dark Milo]] | |||
* [[Black Boy]] vs [[Extreme Boy]] | |||
* [[Black Estruendo]] vs [[Farcor]] | |||
* [[Halcón Xtreme]] vs [[Inmortal]] | |||
* [[Kansuke]] vs [[Guerrero Arlequin]] | |||
* [[Black Génesis]] vs [[Atomic Star]] | |||
* [[Relámpago Veloz]] vs [[Molusco Jr.]] | |||
* [[Guerrero del Sur]] vs [[Flanagán]] | |||
* [[Hijo del Jaguar]] vs [[Shadoy Boy]] | |||
* [[Alas de Oro]] vs [[Sidka]] | |||
* [[Murciélago Jr.]] vs [[Zandor]] | |||
== Final == | == Final == | ||
The winner was decided by judges after mano a mano matches, doesnt mater if contender loses. JUDGES: [[Valerie Richter]], [[Sepulcro]], [[Jaque Mate]], [[Aguila Solitaria]], [[Dr. Karonte]] and [[Furia de Titanes]]. | |||
Winners from mano a mano: | |||
*[[]] | * [[Dark Milo]] | ||
*[[ | * [[Extreme Boy]] | ||
*[[]] | * [[Black Estruendo]] | ||
*[[]] | * [[Inmortal]] | ||
*[[]] | * [[Guerrero Arlequin]] | ||
*[[]] | * [[Black Génesis]] | ||
*[[ | * [[Molusco Jr.]] | ||
*[[ | * [[Flanagán]] | ||
*[[]] | * [[Shadow Boy]] | ||
*[[]] | * [[Sidka]] | ||
*[[]] | * [[Zandor]] | ||
Winner and #1 contender | == results == | ||
2nd place | * Winner and #1 contender: [[Kansuke]] | ||
3rd place | * 2nd place: [[Guerrero Arlequin]] | ||
* 3rd place: [[Molusco Jr.]] | |||
* honorable mention: [[Shadow Boy]] | |||
[[Category:Tournaments]] | [[Category:Tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 21:23, 18 January 2013
This is a tournament held by IWL to search the challenger for the IWL Primer Torneo de Novatos Copa Furia de Titanes. All sections took place on July 17, 2011
battle royal for seeding
22 luchadors entered a battle royal, eliminated by going over the top rope. Those in the match: Galáctico Infernal, Black Boy, Black Estruendo, Halcón Xtreme, Black Génesis, Kansuke, Relámpago Veloz, Guerrero del Sur, Hijo del Jaguar, Alas de Oro, Murciélago Jr., Dark Milo, Extreme Boy, Farcor, Inmortal, Atomic Star, Guerrero Arlequin, Molusco Jr., Flanagán, Shadoy Boy, Sidka, Zandor.
Participants & results from lucha campal:
Grupo Jaguar
- Kansuke
- Guerrero del Sur
- Hijo del Jaguar
- Galáctico Infernal
- Black Boy
- Black Estruendo
- Black Génesis
- Halcón Xtreme
- Relámpago Veloz
- Alas de Oro
- Murciélago Jr.
Grupo Aguila
- Farcor
- Dark Milo
- Extreme Boy
- Shadoy Boy
- Inmortal
- Molusco Jr.
- Flanagán
- Guerrero Arlequin
- Atomic Star
- Sidka
- Zandor
2nd Stage: Jaguar vs Aguila matches
- Galáctico Infernal vs Dark Milo
- Black Boy vs Extreme Boy
- Black Estruendo vs Farcor
- Halcón Xtreme vs Inmortal
- Kansuke vs Guerrero Arlequin
- Black Génesis vs Atomic Star
- Relámpago Veloz vs Molusco Jr.
- Guerrero del Sur vs Flanagán
- Hijo del Jaguar vs Shadoy Boy
- Alas de Oro vs Sidka
- Murciélago Jr. vs Zandor
Final
The winner was decided by judges after mano a mano matches, doesnt mater if contender loses. JUDGES: Valerie Richter, Sepulcro, Jaque Mate, Aguila Solitaria, Dr. Karonte and Furia de Titanes.
Winners from mano a mano:
- Dark Milo
- Extreme Boy
- Black Estruendo
- Inmortal
- Guerrero Arlequin
- Black Génesis
- Molusco Jr.
- Flanagán
- Shadow Boy
- Sidka
- Zandor
results
- Winner and #1 contender: Kansuke
- 2nd place: Guerrero Arlequin
- 3rd place: Molusco Jr.
- honorable mention: Shadow Boy