Difference between revisions of "September 17"

From Luchawiki
m (Title Matches)
m (Title Matches)
Line 18: Line 18:
 
{{tstart}}
 
{{tstart}}
 
{{tchange|[[UWA World Women's Championship|UWA WOMEN]]|[[Jaguar Yokota]]|[[Pantera Surena]]|[[1984]]|[[Tokyo]]}}
 
{{tchange|[[UWA World Women's Championship|UWA WOMEN]]|[[Jaguar Yokota]]|[[Pantera Surena]]|[[1984]]|[[Tokyo]]}}
{{tretain|[[WWF World Light Heavyweight Championship|WWA WOMEN]]|[[Villano III]]|[[Rambo]]|[[1988]]|[[Arena Apatlaco]]}}
+
{{tretain|[[WWF World Light Heavyweight Championship|WWF LH]]|[[Villano III]]|[[Rambo]]|[[1988]]|[[Arena Apatlaco]]}}
 
{{tretain|[[Mexican National Light Heavyweight Championship|MEX LH]]|[[Lizmark]]|[[Satanico]]|[[1993]]|[[Gimnasio Juan De La Barera]]}}
 
{{tretain|[[Mexican National Light Heavyweight Championship|MEX LH]]|[[Lizmark]]|[[Satanico]]|[[1993]]|[[Gimnasio Juan De La Barera]]}}
 
{{tchange|[[UWA World Light Heavyweight Championship|UWA LH]]|[[Polvo De Estrellas|Adrian el Exotico]]|[[Halcon Dorado Jr.]]|[[1995]]|[[Arena Neza]]}}
 
{{tchange|[[UWA World Light Heavyweight Championship|UWA LH]]|[[Polvo De Estrellas|Adrian el Exotico]]|[[Halcon Dorado Jr.]]|[[1995]]|[[Arena Neza]]}}

Revision as of 09:55, 9 January 2008

Births

Apuesta Matches

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
1978 masks Rayo de Jalisco & Huracán Ramírez Los Hermanos Muerte I & II unknown
1982 hair Perro Aguayo Tony Salazar Arena México - Mexico City
1989 hair El Hijo del Santo Espanto Jr. El Toreo - Naucalpan, Mexico State
1999 mask Heavy Metal Kick Boxer Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera - Mexico City
2000 hair Antifaz del Norte El Dandy Arena Coliseo - Monterrey, Nuevo León
2004 mask Canek Universo 2000 Arena México - Mexico City
2006 hair Cerebro Negro Free Lance Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
2006 hair Centurión Negro Monje Negro Jr. Arena Coliseo - Monterrey, N.L.


Title Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
1984 UWA WOMEN Jaguar Yokota Change Pantera Surena Tokyo
1988 WWF LH Villano III Retain Rambo Arena Apatlaco
1993 MEX LH Lizmark Retain Satanico Gimnasio Juan De La Barera
1995 UWA LH Adrian el Exotico Change Halcon Dorado Jr. Arena Neza
1998 IWRG WELTER Dr. Cerebro Retain Shiima Nobunaga Arena Naucalpan
1999 MEX ATOM Vipers (Psicosis II, Histeria II, Mosco de la Merced II, Maniaco) Change Los Juniors (Perro Aguayo Jr., Blue Demon Jr., La Parka II, Mascara Sagrada Jr.) Gimnasio Juan De La Barera
1999 CMLL TAG El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas Retain Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. Arena Mexico
2000 CMLL MIDDLE Ringo Mendoza Retain Mano Negra Arena Coliseo DF
2004 CMLL LH Ultimo Guerrero Retain LA Park Arena Mexico
2006 CMLL MIDDLE Averno Change Negro Casas Arena Coliseo DF
2006 CMLL WOMEN Hiroka Retain Marcela Juarez

Other Events