GLL Hatun Auqui Latin American Tournament, 2008: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "This tournament was held from December 11 to December 14, 2008 by GeneraXión Lucha Libre and Lucha En Vivo. The venue of tournament was the Coliseo Mariscal Cáce...") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Tournament held from [[December 11]] to [[December 14]], [[2008]] by GeneraXión Lucha Libre, and Lucha En Vivo. The venue of tournament was the Coliseo Mariscal Cáceres in Chorrillos, [[Lima]], [[Peru]]. The [[GLL Hatun Auqui Latin American Championship]] was awarded to the winner. | |||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Comando Rino]] | |[[Comando Rino]] | ||
|[[Peru]] | |[[Peru]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enigma (Peru)|Enigma]] | |[[Enigma (Peru)|Enigma]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Peru]] | |[[Peru]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Johnny Kid]] | ||
|[[Ecuador]] | |[[Ecuador]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Spectro (Peru)|Spectro]] | |[[Spectro (Peru)|Spectro]] | ||
|[[Peru]] | |[[Peru]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ultimo Chingon]] | |||
|[[Mexico]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Results == | == Results == | ||
{{12Team3FinalBracket | |||
| RD1=First Round<br>([[December 11]]) | |||
| RD2=Semifinals<br>([[December 14]]) | |||
| RD3=Final<br>([[December 14]]) | |||
| team-width=20em | |||
| score-width=10em | |||
| RD1-team01='''[[Apocalipsis (Peru)|Apocalipsis]]''' | |||
| RD1-color01=lightgreen | |||
| RD1-team02=[[La Cobra (Peru)|La Cobra]] | |||
| RD1-team03=[[Montoya]] | |||
| RD1-team04='''[[Satánico Histeria]]''' | |||
| RD1-color04=lightgreen | |||
| RD1-team05=[[Comando Rino]] | |||
| RD1-team06='''[[Enigma (Peru)|Enigma]]''' | |||
| RD1-color06=lightgreen | |||
| RD1-team07=[[Ken Guerrero]] | |||
| RD1-team08='''[[Kuervo]]''' | |||
| RD1-color08=lightgreen | |||
| RD1-team09=[[Heavy Metal (Peru)|Heavy Metal]] | |||
| RD1-team10='''[[Ultimo Chingon]]''' | |||
| RD1-color10=lightgreen | |||
| RD1-team11=[[Johnny Kid]] | |||
| RD1-team12='''[[Spectro (Peru)|Spectro]]''' | |||
| RD1-color12=lightgreen | |||
| RD2-team01='''[[Apocalipsis (Peru)|Apocalipsis]]''' | |||
| RD2-color01=lightgreen | |||
| RD2-team02=[[Satánico Histeria]] | |||
| RD2-team03=[[Enigma (Peru)|Enigma]] | |||
| RD2-team04='''[[Kuervo]]''' | |||
| RD2-color04=lightgreen | |||
| RD2-team05='''[[Ultimo Chingon]]''' | |||
| RD2-color05=lightgreen | |||
| RD2-team06=[[Spectro (Peru)|Spectro]] | |||
| RD3-team01=[[Apocalipsis (Peru)|Apocalipsis]] | |||
| RD3-team02=[[Kuervo]] | |||
| RD3-team03='''[[Ultimo Chingon]]''' | |||
| RD3-color03=lightgreen | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Tournaments]] | [[Category:Tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 13:49, 9 December 2018
Tournament held from December 11 to December 14, 2008 by GeneraXión Lucha Libre, and Lucha En Vivo. The venue of tournament was the Coliseo Mariscal Cáceres in Chorrillos, Lima, Peru. The GLL Hatun Auqui Latin American Championship was awarded to the winner.