Difference between revisions of "2018"

From Luchawiki
(Debuts)
 
(76 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
 
*[[February 3]]: [[Black Silver Jr.]]
 
*[[February 3]]: [[Black Silver Jr.]]
 
*[[February 3]]: [[Cocoliso (Nuevo Laredo)]]
 
*[[February 3]]: [[Cocoliso (Nuevo Laredo)]]
 +
*[[March 28]]: [[Flama Azul I]]
 
*[[April 28]]: [[As Charro]]
 
*[[April 28]]: [[As Charro]]
 
*[[April 28]]:[[Falcon De Oro]]
 
*[[April 28]]:[[Falcon De Oro]]
Line 27: Line 28:
 
*[[June 22]]: [[El Egipcio]]
 
*[[June 22]]: [[El Egipcio]]
 
*[[June 26]]: [[Dr. Nelson]]
 
*[[June 26]]: [[Dr. Nelson]]
 +
*[[June 29]]: [[Bulldog Garcia]]
 
*[[June 30]]: [[Chicano Power]]
 
*[[June 30]]: [[Chicano Power]]
 
*[[July 7]]: [[Piratita Morgan (original)]]
 
*[[July 7]]: [[Piratita Morgan (original)]]
Line 34: Line 36:
 
*[[August 21]]: [[Villano III]]
 
*[[August 21]]: [[Villano III]]
 
*[[August 25]]: [[Escorpión I]]
 
*[[August 25]]: [[Escorpión I]]
 +
*[[August 28]]: [[Rosita Williams]]
 +
*[[August 30]]: [[Ray]]
 +
*[[September 2]]: [[Súper Laredo]]
 +
*[[September 15]]: [[Chino Chow]]
 +
*[[October 9]]: [[Pancho Zavala]]
 +
*[[October 18]]: [[Eclipse (Saltillo)]]
 +
*[[October 25]]: [[Tritoncito]]
 +
*[[October 30]]: [[El Aldeano]]
 +
*[[November 2]]: [[Dino Curtis]]
 +
*[[November 6]]: [[Jose Lothario]]
 +
*[[November 10]]: [[Coyote Jr.]]
 +
*[[November 17]]: [[Hombre Bala]]
 +
*[[December 20]]: [[Raúl Mata]]
 +
*[[December 21]]: [[Scorpio I]]
 +
*[[December 24]]: [[Asesino Geminis]]
 +
*[[December 31]]: [[Corsario (Quintana Roo)]]
  
 
== Debuts ==
 
== Debuts ==
 +
*[[January 25]]: [[Lady Latina]]
 
*[[March 28]]: [[Natsumi]]
 
*[[March 28]]: [[Natsumi]]
 
*[[April 21]]: [[Ángel (CMLL, 2018)]]
 
*[[April 21]]: [[Ángel (CMLL, 2018)]]
 +
*[[May 17]]: [[Dayami]]
 
*[[June 10]]: [[Terror Azteca]]
 
*[[June 10]]: [[Terror Azteca]]
 
*[[June 10]]: [[Perla Negra (Baja California)]]
 
*[[June 10]]: [[Perla Negra (Baja California)]]
 
*[[June 10]]: [[Unicornio (Baja California)]]
 
*[[June 10]]: [[Unicornio (Baja California)]]
 +
*[[July 15]]: [[Amonet]]
 +
*[[July 22]]: [[Valkiria]]
 +
*[[July 22]]: [[Denebola]]
 +
*[[August 19]]: [[Lady Lotthus]]
 +
*[[August 26]]: [[Andressa Del Rey]]
 +
*[[August 29]]: [[Xtabay]]
 +
*[[September 9]]: [[Atón]]
 +
*[[September 30]]: [[Hijo de Fuerza Guerrera]]
 +
*[[September 30]]: [[Hija de Fuerza Guerrera]]
 +
*[[September 30]]: [[Diosa Haru]]
 +
*[[December 8]]: [[Lumbrela]]
 +
*[[December 25]]: [[Galeno Del Mal]]
 +
*[[December 25]]: [[Nieto de Lizmark]]
  
 
== Luchas de apuestas ==
 
== Luchas de apuestas ==
Line 63: Line 96:
 
{{aline|[[07/08]]|hair|[[Rey Cobra (Baja California)|Rey Cobra]]|[[Mike Castillo]]|[[Parque Centenario]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}}
 
{{aline|[[07/08]]|hair|[[Rey Cobra (Baja California)|Rey Cobra]]|[[Mike Castillo]]|[[Parque Centenario]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}}
 
{{aline|[[July 14|07/14]]|Hair|[[Obett]]|[[X-Fly]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}}
 
{{aline|[[July 14|07/14]]|Hair|[[Obett]]|[[X-Fly]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[07/15]]|hair|[[Diosa Quetzal]]|[[Super Kiiss]]|[[Arena Margarita]] - [[San Luis Potosí]]}}
 
{{aline|[[July 22|07/22]]|Hair|[[Pentagón Jr.]]|[[Sami Callihan]]|Rebel Entertainment Complex - Toronto, Ontario}}
 
{{aline|[[July 22|07/22]]|Hair|[[Pentagón Jr.]]|[[Sami Callihan]]|Rebel Entertainment Complex - Toronto, Ontario}}
 
{{aline|[[08/01]]|mask (8)|[[Latyn Queen]]|[[Lady Dy]]|[[Auditorio Miguel Barragan]] - [[San Luis Potosí]]}}
 
{{aline|[[08/01]]|mask (8)|[[Latyn Queen]]|[[Lady Dy]]|[[Auditorio Miguel Barragan]] - [[San Luis Potosí]]}}
 
{{aline|[[August 4|08/04]]|Mask|[[Toxin Boy|Toxin]]|[[Fly Star]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlán]]}}
 
{{aline|[[August 4|08/04]]|Mask|[[Toxin Boy|Toxin]]|[[Fly Star]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlán]]}}
 
{{aline|[[August 12|08/12]]|hair (9)|[[Queen Fire]]|[[Guapo Rebelde]]| [[Arena Anahuac]], [[Ciudad Juarez]], [[Chihuahua]]}}
 
{{aline|[[August 12|08/12]]|hair (9)|[[Queen Fire]]|[[Guapo Rebelde]]| [[Arena Anahuac]], [[Ciudad Juarez]], [[Chihuahua]]}}
{{aend|<b>(1)</b> Prisión de la Muerte along with [[Diablo Jr. I]], [[Dragon Bane]], [[Ram El Carnero]], [[Fulgor II]], [[Guerrero 2000 (IWRG)|Guerrero 2000]], [[Moto Cross (Neza)|Motocross]], [[Chicanito]], [[Cadillac]]; <b>(2)</b> Jaula de la Muerte with [[El Estudiante Jr.]], [[Príncipe Negro Jr. (Baja California)|Príncipe Negro Jr.]], [[Galaxy (Mexicali)|Galaxy]] & [[Galáctico]]; <b>(3)</b> Guerra del Golfo 2018; <b>(4)</b> Lucha en Jaula; '''(5)''' Relevos Suicidas;<b>(6)</b> Jaula de la Muerte with [[Dago Ortiz]], [[Pzayko]] & [[Platino (Mexicali)|Platino]]; '''(7)''' Jaula with [[Canek Jr.]], [[Octagon]], [[Huracán Ramírez Jr.]] & [[Fishman Jr.]]; '''(8)''' Cage match with [[Rossy Moreno]], [[Cynthia Morneo]], [[Keyra]] & [[Lady Maravilla]]; '''(9)''' Cuadrangular with [[Shaolin]] & [[Mini Muerte Diabólica]]}}
+
{{aline|[[August 25|08/25]]|hair|[[Lady Shani]]|[[Faby Apache]]|[[Arena Ciudad de Mexico]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[August 25|08/25]]|mask (10)|[[L.A. Park]]|[[Hijo del Fantasma]]|[[Arena Ciudad de Mexico]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[September 2|09/02]]|hair (11)|[[Okumura]]|[[Hacha Diabólica]]|[[Arena Guatemala Mexico]] - [[Guatemala]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[September 2|09/02]]|hairs|[[El Hijo del Tarahumara]] & [[Hidrofobia]]|[[Perverso Jr.]] & [[Hijo del Perverso]]|[[Arena El Ferro]] - [[Puebla]], [[Puebla]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[September 14|09/14]]|hair|[[Rush]] & [[Bárbaro Cavernario|Cavernario]]|[[Volador Jr.]] & [[Matt Taven]]|[[Arena México]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[September 15|09/15]]|mask (12)|[[Tiger]]|[[Hijo de Rambo]]|Museo Expo Lucha - World Trade Center, [[Mexico City]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[September 16|09/16]]|hair|[[La Pantera]]|[[La Trakalosa]]|[[Arena Verdugo Nazy]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[09/23]]|hair|[[Princesa Sugehit]]|[[Polly Star]]|[[Terraza Elma]], [[Apodaca]], [[Nuevo León]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[September 24|09/24]]|mask (13)|[[Musashi]]|[[Rey Tiburon]]|[[Mexico City]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[October 6|10/06]]|mask (14)|[[Demus 3:16]]|[[Dragoncito de Oro (2012)|Dragoncito de Oro]]|[[Arena Lopez Mateos]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[10/07]]|hair (15)|[[Freelance]]|[[Demonio Infernal]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[10/14]]|mask (16)|[[El Hijo del Villano III]]|[[Steel Bull]]|[[Arena Coliseo San Ramon]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[10/21]]|hair|[[Aramis (Estado de Mexico)|Aramis]]|[[Eterno]]|[[Coliseo Coacalco]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[10/28]]|masks|[[Skalibur]] & [[Kamik-C]]|[[Tempestad Guerrera Jr.]] & [[Hijo de Tempestad Guerrera]]|[[Arena Nacionalista]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[10/28]]|hair|[[Dr. Wagner Jr.|Rey Wagner]]|[[Jeff Jarrett]]|Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo - [[Puebla, Puebla|Puebla]], [[Puebla State|Puebla]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[10/28]]|mask (17)|[[Hacha Diabólica Jr.]]|[[Espía Jr.]]|[[Arena Guatemala Mexico]] - [[Guatemala]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[11/03]]|hair|[[Último Guerrero]]|[[Corsario Negro Jr.]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlan]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[11/03]]|hair|[[Bestia 666]]|[[Garza Jr.]]|[[Auditorio de Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[November 11|11/11]]|hair (18)|[[Alas de Acero]]|[[Chef Benito]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[11/18]]|Hair|[[Niebla Roja]]|[[Rey Bucanero]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[November 18|11/18]]|Hair|[[Último Maldito]]|[[Próximo]]|Gimnasio Evodemx - [[Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[11/25]]|hair|[[King Tiger]]|[[Incubus]]|[[Teziutlan]], [[Puebla]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[December 7|12/07]]|hair|[[Dark Fantasy]]|[[Princesa Maya]]|[[Arena Femenil]] - [[Monterrey]], [[Nuevo León]]}}
 +
{{aline|[[12/15]]|hair (19)|[[Voltron]]|[[Drakma]]|[[Arena Nacionalista]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}}
 +
{{aend|<b>(1)</b> Prisión de la Muerte along with [[Diablo Jr. I]], [[Dragon Bane]], [[Ram El Carnero]], [[Fulgor II]], [[Guerrero 2000 (IWRG)|Guerrero 2000]], [[Moto Cross (Neza)|Motocross]], [[Chicanito]], [[Cadillac]]; <b>(2)</b> Jaula de la Muerte with [[El Estudiante Jr.]], [[Príncipe Negro Jr. (Baja California)|Príncipe Negro Jr.]], [[Galaxy (Mexicali)|Galaxy]] & [[Galáctico]]; <b>(3)</b> Guerra del Golfo 2018; <b>(4)</b> Lucha en Jaula; '''(5)''' Relevos Suicidas;<b>(6)</b> Jaula de la Muerte with [[Dago Ortiz]], [[Pzayko]] & [[Platino (Mexicali)|Platino]]; '''(7)''' Jaula with [[Canek Jr.]], [[Octagon]], [[Huracán Ramírez Jr.]] & [[Fishman Jr.]]; '''(8)''' Cage match with [[Rossy Moreno]], [[Cynthia Moreno]], [[Keyra]] & [[Lady Maravilla]]; '''(9)''' Cuadrangular with [[Shaolin]] & [[Mini Muerte Diabólica]],'''(10)''' Cuadrangular with [[Pentagon Jr.]] & [[Psycho Clown]]; '''(11)''' Cuadrangular with [[Atlantis]] & [[Voltron (Guatemala)|Voltron]]; '''(12)''' Campal de la Muerte; '''(13)''' Cage Match; '''(14)''' Cage Match with [[Mini Rey Misterio]], [[Super Pinochito]], [[Pequeño Anibal]], [[Caramelito]], [[Super Loco]], [[Pentagoncito]] & [[Mini Difunto]]; '''(15)''' Relevos Suicidas; '''(16)''' Cage Match; '''(17)''' Lucha en Jaula; '''(18)''' Cage Match; '''(19)''' Relevos Suicidas against [[Anarky]] & [[Beliko]]}}
  
 
== Tournaments ==
 
== Tournaments ==
 
=== AAA ===
 
=== AAA ===
 +
*'''[[March 4|03/04]] - [[AAA Rey de Reyes#2018|Rey de Reyes Tournament]]:''' [[Rey Escorpión]]
 +
*'''[[March 21|03/21]] - Copa Perros Del Mal:''' [[Ángel Mortal Jr.|La Parka Negra]]
 +
*'''[[October 28|10/28]] - [[Copa Antonio Peña#2018|Copa Antonio Peña]]:''' [[Pagano]]
 +
*'''[[December 12|12/12]] - [[AAA Lucha Capital Tournament, 2018#Women's Division|Lucha Capital Tournament - Women's Division]]:''' [[Taya Valkyrie]]
 +
*'''[[December 19|12/19]] - [[AAA Lucha Capital Tournament, 2018#Men's Division|Lucha Capital Tournament - Men's Division]]:''' [[Laredo Kid]]
  
 
=== CMLL ===
 
=== CMLL ===
 +
*'''[[January 22|01/22]] - [[CMLL NJPW FantasticMania, 2018|Brothers Tag Team Tournament]]:''' [[Gran Guerrero]] & [[Último Guerrero]]
 +
*'''[[February 23|02/23]] - [[CMLL Parejas Increíbles Tournament#2018|Parejas Increíbles Tournament]]:''' [[El Terrible]] & [[Rush]]
 +
*'''[[April 17|04/17]] - [[CMLL Nuevos Valores Tournament#2018|Nuevos Valores Tournament]]:''' [[Magia Blanca]]
 +
*'''[[May 18|05/18]] - [[Gran Alternativa#2018|Gran Alternativa Tournament]]:''' [[Flyer]] & [[Volador Jr.]]
 +
*'''[[June 17|06/17]] - [[Arena Coliseo Guadalajara 59th Anniversary|Arena Coliseo Guadalajara 59th Anniversary Cup]]:''' [[El Rielero]]
 +
*'''[[November 23|11/23]] - [[Leyenda de Plata#2018|Leyenda De Plata Tournament]]:''' [[Bárbaro Cavernario]]
  
 
=== IWRG ===
 
=== IWRG ===
 +
*'''[[February 25|02/25]] - [[IWRG El Protector#2018|El Protector Tournament]]:''' [[Rokambole Jr. (Kaving)|Rokambole Jr.]] & [[Villano V Jr.]]
 +
*'''[[March 18|03/18]] - [[IWRG Rebelion De Los Juniors Tournament#2018|Rebelión De Los Juniors Tournament]]:''' [[Hijo del Alebrije]]
 +
*'''[[May 20|05/20]] - [[IWRG Rey Del Ring#2018|Rey Del Ring Tournament]]:''' [[Emperador Azteca (IWRG)|Emperador Azteca]]
  
 
=== Independent Circuit ===
 
=== Independent Circuit ===
 +
*'''[[March 17|03/17]] - [[FDT Women's Tournament]]:''' [[Ixchel]]
 +
*'''[[May 12|05/12]] - [[Centenario Tag Team Tournament]]:''' [[Dark Warrior]] & [[Esquizofrenia]]
 +
*'''[[May 18|05/18]] - [[Copa Saltillense|AOZA Copa Saltillense]]:''' [[Júpiter (Saltillo)|Júpiter]]
 +
*'''[[May 19|05/19]] - The Crash Copa Héctor Garza:''' [[Último Ninja]]
 +
*'''[[May 26|05/26]] - [[AULL Copa Universo]]:''' [[Hijo del Fantasma]]
 +
*'''[[June 17|06/17]] - Copa Ídolos Arena López Mateos:''' [[Sepulturero]]
 +
*'''[[August 4|08/04]] - Copa Mexa Wrestling:''' [[Negro Casas]]
 +
*'''[[October 28|10/28]] - [[KAOZ Camino A Recompensa Tournament]]:''' [[Mr. Iguana]]
 +
*'''[[November 25|11/25]] - [[Black Shadow Jr. Tournament]]:''' [[Pequeño Traidor Jr.]]
 +
*'''[[December 14|12/14]] - [[Proton Women's Cup]]:''' [[Queen Panther]]
  
 
[[Category:Years]]
 
[[Category:Years]]

Latest revision as of 19:06, 18 February 2019

Chronology
Previous Next
2017 2019

Deaths

Debuts

Luchas de apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 hair Negro Casas Sam Adonis Arena Mexico
01/01 hair Chico Che Obett Arena Naucalpan
01/01 hair (1) Lunatic Extrem X-Corpio Arena Naucalpan
01/01 mask (2) Skalibur Platino Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/07 mask Guerrera Negra Sombra Negra Parque Irecua - Irapuato, Guanajuato
02/11 hair Black Dragón Oficial Spartan Arena Naucalpan
03/04 hair El Hijo del Fantasma Texano Jr. Acropolis Puebla, Puebla, Puebla
03/16 mask Cuatrero Ángel de Oro Arena México
03/25 hair Ricky Marvin Dr. Cerebro Arena Naucalpan
04/15 mask (3) Mike Teelo Arena Naucalpan
04/27 hair Princesa Sugheit La Seductora Arena México
05/19 mask (4) Chucho el Roto Yakuza Arena Lopez Mateos
05/26 mask (5) Super Ciudadano El Patán Arena México - Mexico City
05/27 hair (6) Voltron Nitrox Boy Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
06/02 mask (7) Hijo de Octagón El América Auditorio Prepa Colon - Zamora, Michoacán
06/03 hairs Averno, Chessman & Super Fly Mocho Cota Jr., Carta Brava Jr. & Soul Rocker Plaza de Toros Monumental - Monterrey
06/23 mask Baronessa Muñeca de Plata Arena Lopez Mateos
07/08 hair Rey Cobra Mike Castillo Parque Centenario - Mexicali, Baja California
07/14 Hair Obett X-Fly Arena Naucalpan
07/15 hair Diosa Quetzal Super Kiiss Arena Margarita - San Luis Potosí
07/22 Hair Pentagón Jr. Sami Callihan Rebel Entertainment Complex - Toronto, Ontario
08/01 mask (8) Latyn Queen Lady Dy Auditorio Miguel Barragan - San Luis Potosí
08/04 Mask Toxin Fly Star Arena San Juan Pantitlán
08/12 hair (9) Queen Fire Guapo Rebelde Arena Anahuac, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua
08/25 hair Lady Shani Faby Apache Arena Ciudad de Mexico
08/25 mask (10) L.A. Park Hijo del Fantasma Arena Ciudad de Mexico
09/02 hair (11) Okumura Hacha Diabólica Arena Guatemala Mexico - Guatemala
09/02 hairs El Hijo del Tarahumara & Hidrofobia Perverso Jr. & Hijo del Perverso Arena El Ferro - Puebla, Puebla
09/14 hair Rush & Cavernario Volador Jr. & Matt Taven Arena México
09/15 mask (12) Tiger Hijo de Rambo Museo Expo Lucha - World Trade Center, Mexico City
09/16 hair La Pantera La Trakalosa Arena Verdugo Nazy
09/23 hair Princesa Sugehit Polly Star Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
09/24 mask (13) Musashi Rey Tiburon Mexico City
10/06 mask (14) Demus 3:16 Dragoncito de Oro Arena Lopez Mateos
10/07 hair (15) Freelance Demonio Infernal Arena Naucalpan
10/14 mask (16) El Hijo del Villano III Steel Bull Arena Coliseo San Ramon
10/21 hair Aramis Eterno Coliseo Coacalco
10/28 masks Skalibur & Kamik-C Tempestad Guerrera Jr. & Hijo de Tempestad Guerrera Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
10/28 hair Rey Wagner Jeff Jarrett Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo - Puebla, Puebla
10/28 mask (17) Hacha Diabólica Jr. Espía Jr. Arena Guatemala Mexico - Guatemala
11/03 hair Último Guerrero Corsario Negro Jr. Arena San Juan Pantitlan
11/03 hair Bestia 666 Garza Jr. Auditorio de Tijuana, Baja California
11/11 hair (18) Alas de Acero Chef Benito Arena Naucalpan
11/18 Hair Niebla Roja Rey Bucanero Arena Mexico
11/18 Hair Último Maldito Próximo Gimnasio Evodemx - Tijuana, Baja California
11/25 hair King Tiger Incubus Teziutlan, Puebla
12/07 hair Dark Fantasy Princesa Maya Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
12/15 hair (19) Voltron Drakma Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
(1) Prisión de la Muerte along with Diablo Jr. I, Dragon Bane, Ram El Carnero, Fulgor II, Guerrero 2000, Motocross, Chicanito, Cadillac; (2) Jaula de la Muerte with El Estudiante Jr., Príncipe Negro Jr., Galaxy & Galáctico; (3) Guerra del Golfo 2018; (4) Lucha en Jaula; (5) Relevos Suicidas;(6) Jaula de la Muerte with Dago Ortiz, Pzayko & Platino; (7) Jaula with Canek Jr., Octagon, Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Fishman Jr.; (8) Cage match with Rossy Moreno, Cynthia Moreno, Keyra & Lady Maravilla; (9) Cuadrangular with Shaolin & Mini Muerte Diabólica,(10) Cuadrangular with Pentagon Jr. & Psycho Clown; (11) Cuadrangular with Atlantis & Voltron; (12) Campal de la Muerte; (13) Cage Match; (14) Cage Match with Mini Rey Misterio, Super Pinochito, Pequeño Anibal, Caramelito, Super Loco, Pentagoncito & Mini Difunto; (15) Relevos Suicidas; (16) Cage Match; (17) Lucha en Jaula; (18) Cage Match; (19) Relevos Suicidas against Anarky & Beliko


Tournaments

AAA

CMLL

IWRG

Independent Circuit